531 Porter Rd Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Porter Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $199,439, approximately $169 per square foot. 531 Porter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Clemson Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $4,110 | $440 | $3,670 |
| 2024 | $330 | $4,110 | $440 | $3,670 |
| 2023 | $329 | $4,110 | $440 | $3,670 |
| 2022 | $298 | $4,110 | $440 | $3,670 |
| 2021 | $227 | $3,580 | $430 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $224 | $3,580 | $430 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $224 | $3,580 | $430 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $226 | $3,580 | $430 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,580 | $430 | $3,150 |
| 2016 | $168 | $3,560 | $320 | $3,240 |
| 2015 | $465 | $3,560 | $320 | $3,240 |
| 2014 | $475 | $3,560 | $320 | $3,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map