NOT LISTED FOR SALE

505 Queen St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $197,995 - $216,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,804 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Last sale price $165,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,485 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2022

Solid & Spacious, this 3 Bedroom Ranch with an attached Garage and a Fenced in Yard is looking for it's New Owner!! Filled with Beautiful Hardwood throughout and lots of Built-ins, you won't have a lot to do to make it your own! The Bathroom has a Deep Tub with Jets & also has a Steam Shower! The Master Bedroom has a Walk-in Closet upon entrance, then a built-in Office Work Station, a Closet with the Laundry, a Cedar Closet and also an Access to your own Porch! It has a Large Kitchen with tons of storage and room for a small table by the window. There's a Formal Dining Room and there is a 3-Season Room with a Gas Stove out there for another area to Entertain in. The Attached Garage has the Attic over it and goes almost the full length of the house. It's hard to see how Awesome the Yard is with the snow, but hopefully you will envision it once you're there!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Attard-Keary

Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team License #40AT1023399 Listed on: 01/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

John Skadowski

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40SK1093971

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,567

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 15,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-059-0006-051-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,567

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Seneca, turn down Queen, house is a few past Prince & Queen on left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Natural Woodwork, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3444
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-059-0006-051-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6567.0
  • Tax Lot: 51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2022
Closed on
May 23, 2022
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.28%
Current Estimated Value
$206,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,499
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$147,829
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$58,670

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dixon John $165,000 None Available
Drake Janet $122,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dixon John $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $91 / Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $94 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 For Sale $179,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,605 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2024 $7,587 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2023 $4,518 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2022 $4,583 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2021 $4,715 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2020 $3,320 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2019 $1,801 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2018 $5,045 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2017 $3,388 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2016 $3,348 $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2015 -- $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
2014 -- $120,000 $10,000 $110,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1386737

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-059-0006-051-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.