505 Riverview Dr Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,566,000 - $2,105,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Riverview Dr, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,883,072, approximately $995 per square foot. 505 Riverview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Novak Richard H
Bought by
Novak Richard H and Novak Cecilia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Novak Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,425 | $1,558,445 | $1,120,987 | $437,458 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $370,010 | $17,570 | $352,440 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $362,755 | $17,225 | $345,530 |
| 2021 | $5,858 | $355,645 | $16,890 | $338,755 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $352,000 | $16,715 | $335,285 |
| 2019 | $5,619 | $345,100 | $16,390 | $328,710 |
| 2018 | $5,484 | $338,330 | $16,065 | $322,265 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $331,695 | $15,750 | $315,945 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $325,190 | $15,440 | $309,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map