$229,900
PENDING

505 Robin Dr Arnold, MO 63010

Estimated payment $1,333/month

Total Views 3,590
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • No HOA
  • Private Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Arnold Park

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming and tastefully updated split-foyer offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1-car garage on a level, fenced lot. You’ll appreciate the beautiful hardwood floors, open floor plan, and the many improvements throughout, including high efficiency HVAC system (2022), HWH (4/2022), Dishwasher (2022), built-in entertainment center with TV (2023), roof (9/2021), electrical panel (2021), updated lighting, 6-panel doors, and detailed fluted millwork around windows and doors. The updated kitchen features newer flooring and countertops, raised panel cabinetry with crown molding and stainless cabinet pulls, spacious pantry, black appliances (includes refrigerator and countertop microwave), window above sink and adjoining dining area that leads to a spacious deck! Both the hall and primary baths have been stylishly refreshed with modern finishes! The lower level provides fantastic additional living space with a comfortable family room, recreation area with dry bar, and laundry/workout space with plenty of storage. Step outside to a large deck overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, restaurants, and major highways, this well-maintained home is truly move-in ready. Showings begin Thursday, 4/16/26, contracts due on Sunday evening by 8pm with a seller response time of Monday at 10pm.

Listing Agent

Patty Vergano

County Cottage Realty LLC License #1999030802 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,287

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x115x86
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-5.0-21.0-2-003-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,287

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Starling Airport Road
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Directions: From Jeffco Blvd. turn onto Starling Airport Road to Right on Robin. Home on corner.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-846-0559
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: Cardinal Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Laminate
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: 8 ft + Pour, Concrete, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 480
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Flood Plain No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fox Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Fox C-6
  • High School: Fox Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fox Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75x115x86
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 01-5.0-21.0-2-003-018

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1287

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,224 $19,000 $1,900 $17,100
2024 $1,224 $17,500 $1,900 $15,600
2023 $1,224 $17,500 $1,900 $15,600
2022 $1,247 $17,500 $1,900 $15,600
2021 $1,248 $17,500 $1,900 $15,600
2020 $1,173 $15,600 $1,600 $14,000
2019 $1,176 $15,600 $1,600 $14,000
2018 $1,184 $15,800 $1,600 $14,200
2017 $1,202 $15,800 $1,600 $14,200
2016 $1,007 $14,200 $1,700 $12,500
2015 $1,010 $14,200 $1,700 $12,500
2013 -- $13,900 $1,700 $12,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $229,900 +32.2% $160 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $173,900 +36.0% $138 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2017 02/11/17 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2017 01/21/17 Price Changed $127,900 -0.5% $102 / Sq Ft
01/05/2017 01/05/17 For Sale $128,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $142,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,382 FHA
Previous Owner $90,250 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26016343

MARIS MLS

APN: 01-5.0-21.0-2-003-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.