505 Rodd St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Rodd St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $212,993, approximately $103 per square foot. 505 Rodd St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Marcia M Blackson Trust
Bought by
Oak Tree Ridge Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Tree Ridge Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $52,800 | $12,500 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $53,700 | $12,500 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,500 | $12,500 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $46,100 | $14,400 | $31,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,900 | $14,400 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map