Estimated Value: $92,765 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 S Grand Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $147,441, approximately $126 per square foot. 505 S Grand Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $5,670 | $1,670 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $225 | $4,960 | $1,530 | $3,430 |
| 2023 | $225 | $4,960 | $1,530 | $3,430 |
| 2022 | $224 | $4,940 | $1,510 | $3,430 |
| 2021 | $225 | $4,940 | $1,510 | $3,430 |
| 2020 | $213 | $4,630 | $1,510 | $3,120 |
| 2019 | $213 | $4,630 | $1,510 | $3,120 |
| 2018 | $261 | $5,320 | $1,510 | $3,810 |
| 2017 | $255 | $5,780 | $1,410 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $257 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map