Estimated Value: $180,592 - $210,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 W 6th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $195,648, approximately $143 per square foot. 410 W 6th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Pyatt William Everett and Pyatt Jeanette Ann
Bought by
Cary Joseph C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Outstanding Balance
$128,573
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Pyatt William Everett and Pyatt Jeanette Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,957
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Burleigh Tanya
Bought by
Loancare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary Joseph C | -- | Miller County Title Co | |
| Pyatt William Everett | -- | None Available | |
| Loancare | $73,304 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cary Joseph C | $143,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyatt William Everett | $17,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $15,330 | $2,060 | $13,270 |
| 2024 | $611 | $13,460 | $1,880 | $11,580 |
| 2023 | $611 | $13,460 | $1,880 | $11,580 |
| 2022 | $611 | $13,460 | $1,880 | $11,580 |
| 2021 | $612 | $13,460 | $1,880 | $11,580 |
| 2020 | $541 | $11,790 | $1,880 | $9,910 |
| 2019 | $542 | $11,790 | $1,880 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $293 | $6,220 | $1,880 | $4,340 |
| 2017 | $287 | $6,490 | $1,760 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $165 | $6,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map