Estimated Value: $160,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 W 6th St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $171,389, approximately $131 per square foot. 413 W 6th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Henderson Rick A and Henderson Beverly Ann
Bought by
Allen Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,212
Outstanding Balance
$125,973
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Henderson Rick A and Henderson Beverly Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Vernon Naomi
Bought by
Hunter Casey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,100
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Patrick | -- | Miller County Title | |
| Henderson Rick A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hunter Casey D | -- | Miller County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Patrick | $131,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Casey D | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $8,940 | $840 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $394 | $8,670 | $770 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $394 | $8,670 | $770 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $394 | $8,670 | $770 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $394 | $8,670 | $770 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $369 | $8,030 | $770 | $7,260 |
| 2019 | $369 | $8,030 | $770 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $369 | $8,030 | $770 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $360 | $8,160 | $720 | $7,440 |
| 2016 | $363 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map