Estimated Value: $218,000 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 W 4th St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $235,191, approximately $186 per square foot. 500 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Big Frog Properties Llc
Bought by
Truitt From and Truitt Dad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Big Frog Properties Llc
Bought by
David Kempker Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Robinett Steve R and Robinett Chanthavone
Bought by
Big Frog Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Faulconer Lois M
Bought by
Robinett Chanthavone and Robinett Steve R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truitt From | -- | Miller County Title | |
| David Kempker Construction Llc | -- | Lawyers Land & Title | |
| Big Frog Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Robinett Chanthavone | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $29,470 | $840 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $26,130 | $770 | $25,360 |
| 2023 | $407 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2019 | $29 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $26 | $620 | $620 | $0 |
| 2017 | $25 | $570 | $570 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25 | $570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map