Estimated Value: $166,592 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 W 3rd St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $184,398, approximately $119 per square foot. 418 W 3rd St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Wood Tony D
Bought by
Wood Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $10,890 | $2,280 | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $432 | $9,520 | $2,280 | $7,240 |
| 2023 | $432 | $9,520 | $2,280 | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $432 | $9,520 | $2,280 | $7,240 |
| 2021 | $433 | $9,520 | $2,280 | $7,240 |
| 2020 | $407 | $8,870 | $2,280 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $408 | $8,870 | $2,280 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $408 | $8,870 | $2,280 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $398 | $9,020 | $2,280 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $401 | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map