Estimated Value: $108,434 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Walnut St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $161,359, approximately $154 per square foot. 402 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Buchanan Diana
Bought by
Scott Leigh Alyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Leigh Alyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $6,900 | $1,650 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $278 | $6,120 | $1,510 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $278 | $6,120 | $1,510 | $4,610 |
| 2022 | $278 | $6,120 | $1,510 | $4,610 |
| 2021 | $278 | $6,120 | $1,510 | $4,610 |
| 2020 | $260 | $5,660 | $1,510 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $260 | $5,660 | $1,510 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $256 | $5,250 | $1,510 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $250 | $5,670 | $1,410 | $4,260 |
| 2016 | $252 | $5,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map