Seller's Agent in 2016
EBBIE BOGEMA
RE/MAX
(573) 302-2313
17 in this area
326 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $208,756
This is a contractors dream. I suggested the seller leave it as is allowing the buyer to reap the rewards of their labor. The flooring, kitchen & bath have been removed and now it's ready for your hammer & nails to make this a fabulous sweat equity investment project. Excellent location in this quaint community offering an easy commute to Osage or Jeff City. The prior garage has been converted to the 4th bedroom. You'll love the hearth room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks License #1999035332 Listed on: 10/21/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York William Dean | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York William Dean | $23,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $11,660 | $1,340 | $10,320 |
| 2024 | $477 | $10,510 | $1,210 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $477 | $10,510 | $1,210 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $477 | $10,510 | $1,210 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $478 | $10,510 | $1,210 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $468 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $460 | $10,000 | $1,210 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $462 | $10,000 | $1,210 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $451 | $10,210 | $1,140 | $9,070 |
| 2016 | $397 | $10,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
EBBIE BOGEMA
RE/MAX
(573) 302-2313
17 in this area
326 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jamie Estes
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
(573) 216-2735
9 in this area
192 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
JOY KLEMPKE
Keller Williams L.O. Realty
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3118860
APN: 038033003022007000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.