505 Sleeper Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $4,740,271 - $5,366,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,105
Sq Ft
$1,218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Sleeper Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $5,001,318, approximately $1,218 per square foot. 505 Sleeper Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonald Daniel J and Mcdonald Kathryn Mack
Bought by
Mcdonald Daniel J and Mcdonald Kathryn Mack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Daniel F and Mcdonald Maria J
Bought by
Mcdonald Daniel J and Mcdonald Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,172
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$4,161,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Daniel F and Mcdonald Maria J
Bought by
Mcdonald Daniel F and Mcdonald Maria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Mcdonald Daniel J and Mcdonald Kathryn M
Bought by
Mcdonald Daniel F and Mcdonald Maria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Weisenberger Wesley
Bought by
Mcdonald Daniel J and Mcdonald Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Daniel J | $1,300,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Daniel F | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Daniel F | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Daniel J | $786,000 | -- | |
| Kaye Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Daniel J | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,308 | $1,320,232 | $792,146 | $528,086 |
| 2024 | $15,308 | $1,294,346 | $776,614 | $517,732 |
| 2023 | $15,152 | $1,268,968 | $761,387 | $507,581 |
| 2022 | $15,111 | $1,244,087 | $746,458 | $497,629 |
| 2021 | $14,742 | $1,219,694 | $731,822 | $487,872 |
| 2020 | $14,762 | $1,207,189 | $724,319 | $482,870 |
| 2019 | $14,059 | $1,183,519 | $710,117 | $473,402 |
| 2018 | $13,907 | $1,160,314 | $696,194 | $464,120 |
| 2017 | $13,330 | $1,137,564 | $682,544 | $455,020 |
| 2016 | $13,503 | $1,115,260 | $669,161 | $446,099 |
| 2015 | $13,129 | $1,098,509 | $659,110 | $439,399 |
| 2014 | $13,013 | $1,076,991 | $646,199 | $430,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map