505 W 4th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 W 4th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $92,953, approximately $127 per square foot. 505 W 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Michele Steptoe
Bought by
Hargens Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Bernard Rose Stocking Eleanor Simpson
Bought by
Michele Steptoe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargens Realty Llc | $10,000 | -- | |
| Michele Steptoe | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $25,249 | $12,822 | $12,427 |
| 2024 | $324 | $23,291 | $10,864 | $12,427 |
| 2023 | $324 | $21,480 | $9,053 | $12,427 |
| 2022 | $277 | $21,480 | $9,053 | $12,427 |
| 2021 | $273 | $18,203 | $7,672 | $10,531 |
| 2020 | -- | $18,203 | $7,672 | $10,531 |
| 2019 | -- | $18,203 | $7,672 | $10,531 |
| 2018 | -- | $17,506 | $6,975 | $10,531 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,506 | $6,975 | $10,531 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,871 | $6,340 | $10,531 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,871 | $6,340 | $10,531 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,338 | $5,764 | $9,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,338 | $5,764 | $9,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map