505 Wetmore Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,463,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,086
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Wetmore Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $1,300,199, approximately $318 per square foot. 505 Wetmore Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,463 | $1,154,300 | $534,500 | $619,800 |
| 2025 | $8,888 | $1,085,500 | $494,100 | $591,400 |
| 2024 | $8,888 | $1,034,900 | $455,000 | $579,900 |
| 2023 | $9,751 | $1,187,400 | $530,500 | $656,900 |
| 2022 | $8,326 | $909,400 | $351,800 | $557,600 |
| 2020 | $8,750 | $779,500 | $293,800 | $485,700 |
| 2019 | $8,356 | $749,200 | $268,200 | $481,000 |
| 2018 | $8,316 | $683,400 | $249,000 | $434,400 |
| 2017 | $7,674 | $628,100 | $225,400 | $402,700 |
| 2016 | $6,839 | $588,400 | $202,600 | $385,800 |
| 2015 | $6,980 | $565,700 | $209,300 | $356,400 |
| 2013 | $6,948 | $496,900 | $164,000 | $332,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map