Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Fraser
eXp Realty
(425) 209-5638
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,041,000
This lovely home on Wetmore features 3 beds & 2 baths. The home is located on the Legion Memorial Golf Course & offers incredible views of the course. The kitchen has been nicely updated with beautiful cabinets, quartz countertops, & stainless appliances. The open concept great room offers stunning views of the golf course & features a brick fireplace. The formal living room is also oversized with a fireplace & great views. The downstairs rec rm is enormous & also has a fireplace.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM579125
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myles Craig And Laura Walker Van Leuven Livin | -- | -- | |
| Vanleuven Myles | $330,000 | Attorneys Title Of Wa Inc | |
| Reardon Aaron G | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanleuven Myles | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reardon Aaron G | $203,324 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Sold | $330,000 | +1.5% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,666 | $823,600 | $490,600 | $333,000 |
| 2025 | $6,512 | $764,700 | $448,200 | $316,500 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $758,200 | $431,500 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $889,100 | $505,700 | $383,400 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $640,700 | $317,600 | $323,100 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $547,000 | $265,300 | $281,700 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $522,100 | $242,500 | $279,600 |
| 2018 | $5,773 | $474,400 | $224,000 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $368,100 | $203,600 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $339,500 | $181,700 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $336,500 | $185,500 | $151,000 |
| 2013 | $3,926 | $280,800 | $134,000 | $146,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kim Fraser
eXp Realty
(425) 209-5638
218 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Roger Wise
Realty One Group Preview
(425) 750-9015
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM579125
APN: 004969-111-007-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.