505 Williams Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,903 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Williams Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $309,976, approximately $252 per square foot. 505 Williams Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,371 | $46,095 | $65,276 |
| 2023 | -- | $107,049 | $44,306 | $62,743 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,951 | $43,438 | $61,513 |
| 2021 | $0 | $102,894 | $42,587 | $60,307 |
| 2020 | $0 | $101,840 | $42,151 | $59,689 |
| 2019 | $34 | $99,844 | $41,325 | $58,519 |
| 2018 | $0 | $97,887 | $40,515 | $57,372 |
| 2017 | $0 | $95,969 | $39,721 | $56,248 |
| 2016 | $34 | $94,089 | $38,943 | $55,146 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,677 | $38,359 | $54,318 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,862 | $37,608 | $53,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map