505 Willis Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Willis Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $167,875, approximately $133 per square foot. 505 Willis Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Al Maiti Jamal
Bought by
Alsohiby Fahd H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsohiby Fahd H | $63,500 | Jeffrey Devis | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,135 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $69,000 | $8,200 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $69,000 | $8,200 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $60,000 | $8,200 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $60,000 | $8,200 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $60,000 | $8,200 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $60,000 | $8,200 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $8,200 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $60,000 | $8,200 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $57,000 | $8,200 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $57,000 | $8,200 | $48,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $8,200 | $48,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $8,200 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map