5050 Martisco Rd Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $276,693 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5050 Martisco Rd, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $304,923, approximately $196 per square foot. 5050 Martisco Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $157,000 | $30,800 | $126,200 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $157,000 | $30,800 | $126,200 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $157,000 | $30,800 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $157,000 | $30,800 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $137,800 | $30,800 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $137,800 | $30,800 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $137,800 | $30,800 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $128,800 | $30,800 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $128,800 | $30,800 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $128,800 | $30,800 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,800 | $30,800 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $30,800 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map