5014 North St Marcellus, NY 13108
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5014 North St, Marcellus, NY 13108 and is currently estimated at $182,112, approximately $123 per square foot. 5014 North St is a home with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Decapio Sarah
Bought by
Walters Bobby W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Decapio Jason and Decapio Sarah
Bought by
Decapio Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Decapio Jason and Decapio Sarah
Bought by
Nys Econ
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Negus Steven J
Bought by
Decapio Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Bobby W | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Decapio Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Decapio Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Nys Econ | $14,200 | Peter Hallenbeck | |
| Decapio Jason | $125,000 | Dan Mathews |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $99,500 | $32,000 | $67,500 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $94,711 | $32,000 | $62,711 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $94,711 | $32,000 | $62,711 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $94,711 | $32,000 | $62,711 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $94,711 | $32,000 | $62,711 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $94,711 | $32,000 | $62,711 |
| 2019 | -- | $98,700 | $32,000 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $98,700 | $32,000 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $6,426 | $98,700 | $32,000 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $6,432 | $98,700 | $32,000 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,700 | $32,000 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,700 | $32,000 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map