5051 Highway 6 Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $662,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5051 Highway 6, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $632,887, approximately $233 per square foot. 5051 Highway 6 is a home located in Mono County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Chalfant Llc
Bought by
Kumik Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Eslamieh Mohammad R and Eslamiyeh Elizabeth D
Bought by
Chalfant Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Wilshire Ranch Llc
Bought by
Eslamieh Mohammad R and Eslamiyeh Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Mccurley Wayne
Bought by
Clair Earl Walter and Clair Emma Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Clair Earl Walter and Clair Emma Anna
Bought by
Wilshire Ranch Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumik Properties Llc | $585,000 | Inyo-Mono Title | |
| Chalfant Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eslamieh Mohammad R | $625,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Clair Earl Walter | -- | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Wilshire Ranch Llc | $450,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumik Properties Llc | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eslamieh Mohammad R | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilshire Ranch Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $596,700 | $66,300 | $530,400 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $585,000 | $65,000 | $520,000 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $650,000 | $135,000 | $515,000 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $445,000 | $135,000 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $400,000 | $135,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $310,000 | $135,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $300,000 | $135,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $250,000 | $135,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $250,000 | $135,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $250,000 | $135,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $269,100 | $135,000 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $269,100 | $135,000 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map