5053 Nighthawk Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5053 Nighthawk Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,061,302, approximately $554 per square foot. 5053 Nighthawk Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Summer Days Llc
Bought by
Joy Jansen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$639,200
Outstanding Balance
$617,945
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Summer Days Llc
Bought by
Pike David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Pike David E
Bought by
Summer Days Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Pike David E
Bought by
Summer Days Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Pike David E and Pike Lynette L
Bought by
Pike David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,950
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Pike David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
9.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy Jansen Revocable Trust | $799,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Pike David E | -- | -- | |
| Pike David E | -- | -- | |
| Summer Days Llc | -- | California Title Company | |
| Summer Days Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pike David E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pike David E | $195,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pike David E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $187,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | $228,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joy Jansen Revocable Trust | $639,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike David E | $176,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike David E | $165,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,816 | $831,279 | $483,786 | $347,493 |
| 2024 | $8,816 | $814,980 | $474,300 | $340,680 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $542,603 | $308,145 | $234,458 |
| 2022 | $6,007 | $542,603 | $308,145 | $234,458 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $531,964 | $302,103 | $229,861 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $526,511 | $299,006 | $227,505 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $516,189 | $293,144 | $223,045 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $506,069 | $287,397 | $218,672 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $496,147 | $281,762 | $214,385 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $486,420 | $276,238 | $210,182 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $479,114 | $272,089 | $207,025 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $469,730 | $266,760 | $202,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map