5054 Mapleton Rd Lockport, NY 14094
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5054 Mapleton Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $418,970, approximately $245 per square foot. 5054 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Hapeman Geraldine P and Hapeman James F
Bought by
Nepokroeff Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Andrew
Bought by
Hapeman James F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepokroeff Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Hapeman James F | $24,000 | Paul Nesper |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $8,170 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $6,635 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $6,024 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $6,230 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $6,024 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,000 | $20,800 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map