Estimated Value: $113,668 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5056 E Charles Rd, Ionia, MI 48846 and is currently estimated at $195,417, approximately $146 per square foot. 5056 E Charles Rd is a home with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1996
Bought by
Charles Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Michael R | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $42,900 | $15,700 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $3 | $42,900 | $15,700 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $291 | $35,700 | $11,400 | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $277 | $35,700 | $11,400 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $569 | $37,500 | $10,200 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $266 | $37,500 | $10,200 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $247 | $32,200 | $9,600 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $523 | $26,300 | $8,400 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $250 | $26,300 | $8,400 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $247 | $24,000 | $8,100 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $8,100 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,600 | $8,100 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map