506 5th St E Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 5th St E, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $427,730, approximately $233 per square foot. 506 5th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Middleton Pamela and Jaramillo Luis Fernan
Bought by
Middleton Pamela and Jaramillo Luis Fernan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Byrne Joseph R and Rossini Clare M
Bought by
Middleton Pamela and Jaramillo Luis Fernan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Klinefelter Paul D
Bought by
Byrne Joseph R and Rossini Clare M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Middleton Pamela | $174,000 | -- | |
| Byrne Joseph R | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,794 | $403,100 | $124,700 | $278,400 |
| 2025 | $6,794 | $390,400 | $116,800 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $349,100 | $104,900 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $349,100 | $104,900 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $326,300 | $103,000 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $291,400 | $97,000 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $255,300 | $87,100 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $251,700 | $87,100 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $247,900 | $87,100 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $233,800 | $87,100 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $4,940 | $230,200 | $87,100 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $221,900 | $87,100 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,400 | $87,100 | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map