Seller's Agent in 2023
Lonnie Skalicky
Sterling Real Estate
(507) 438-7147
89 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $80,714
Fixer Upper! Take a look at this 2 bedroom 1.5 story in convenient NW location. Close to schools and downtown.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo Maria | $35,000 | -- | |
| Milton Virginia Faith | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Minnesota Housing Finance Agency | $56,193 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Sold | $35,000 | -12.3% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Price Changed | $39,900 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -18.2% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $53,200 | $21,600 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $804 | $55,900 | $21,600 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $858 | $51,200 | $21,600 | $29,600 |
| 2022 | $722 | $50,900 | $21,600 | $29,300 |
| 2021 | $550 | $46,500 | $15,900 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $526 | $34,200 | $14,800 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $272 | $31,200 | $14,800 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lonnie Skalicky
Sterling Real Estate
(507) 438-7147
89 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heather Anderson
RE/MAX
(507) 438-5882
103 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6421334
APN: 34-105-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.