707 5th Ave NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $144,789 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 5th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $150,697, approximately $104 per square foot. 707 5th Ave NW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Vazquez Custodio Serrano and Deserrano Jeorgina Maldonado
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,693
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Benitez Fabiola O
Bought by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Custodio Serrano | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Minnesota Housing Finance Agency | $70,660 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vazquez Custodio Serrano | $24,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $124,200 | $20,500 | $103,700 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $129,000 | $20,500 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $114,400 | $20,500 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $115,100 | $20,500 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $90,200 | $15,100 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $84,000 | $14,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $467 | $74,100 | $14,000 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map