506 Allison Ln Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,375,000 - $1,552,488
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,004
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Allison Ln, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,440,372, approximately $479 per square foot. 506 Allison Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Hqt Founders Park Lp
Bought by
Duarte James L and Duarte Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte James L | $317,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte James L | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $525,408 | $105,908 | $419,500 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $515,106 | $103,831 | $411,275 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $505,006 | $101,795 | $403,211 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $495,104 | $99,799 | $395,305 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $485,397 | $97,843 | $387,554 |
| 2020 | $6,078 | $480,420 | $96,839 | $383,581 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $471,000 | $94,940 | $376,060 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $461,765 | $93,078 | $368,687 |
| 2017 | $5,669 | $452,711 | $91,253 | $361,458 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $443,835 | $89,464 | $354,371 |
| 2015 | $5,488 | $437,169 | $88,120 | $349,049 |
| 2014 | $5,337 | $428,606 | $86,394 | $342,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map