Estimated Value: $756,000 - $842,148
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Barnes Way, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $787,787, approximately $324 per square foot. 506 Barnes Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
John J Cardoza B Trust and Hoffmann Donna K
Bought by
Dennis G And Donna Kay Hoffmann Trust and Hoffmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Cardoza Pauline Tre
Bought by
Cardoza Pauline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis G And Donna Kay Hoffmann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardoza Pauline B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $780,300 | $364,140 | $416,160 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $765,000 | $357,000 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $103,615 | $25,881 | $77,734 |
| 2022 | $2,435 | $101,584 | $25,374 | $76,210 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $99,593 | $24,877 | $74,716 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $96,640 | $24,140 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $94,746 | $23,667 | $71,079 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $92,889 | $23,203 | $69,686 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $91,069 | $22,749 | $68,320 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $89,702 | $22,408 | $67,294 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $87,946 | $21,970 | $65,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map