506 Calvert Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $167,420 - $199,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Calvert Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $180,355, approximately $206 per square foot. 506 Calvert Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and New Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Mahoney Donna E and Puhl Janice
Bought by
Markowitz John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markowitz John J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $276 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $276 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $276 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $276 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $58,300 | $26,100 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map