NOT LISTED FOR SALE

506 Cider Hill Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $200,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,084 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2021

Last sale price $125,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,160 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

New to the market is this turn key 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom townhouse located in The Carolina Plantations in Jacksonville, NC. Just outside city limits, you will also have a screened in back porch and small fenced in area. The HOA includes trash service and near by is a dog park as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Malesinski

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS License #283447 Listed on: 04/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathon Skutt

Carolina Real Estate Group License #278147

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $514

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 17x68x17x68
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 151893

Est. Annual Taxes

$514

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In, Dishwasher
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 111.62
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: The Burroughs
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 513.59
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2011

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors
  • Laundry Location: Closet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1084.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1084.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl, Full
  • Foundation: Slab
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Porch, Screened
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Public (City/Cty/St), Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Assigned

Utilities

  • Cooling System: None
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Management
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 560.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Premier Management

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 834.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Dimensions: 17x68x17x68
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: R-10

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Certify: None
  • Green Bldg Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 151893
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
King Jonathan
Bought by
King Jonathan and King Eleonor
Current Estimated Value
$195,563

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2021
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Munoz Julio L and Chavez Munoz Lesslie
Bought by
King Jonathan
Seller's Agent
Tara Malesinski
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Jonathon Skutt
Carolina Real Estate Group
List Price
$121,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
3.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.44%
Original Mortgage
$123,783
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Bought by
Munoz Julio L and Chavez Munoz Lesslie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,370
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Jonathan -- None Listed On Document
King Jonathan -- None Listed On Document
King Jonathan $132,000 None Available
Munoz Julio L $115,000 None Available
A Sydes Construction Inc $219,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner King Jonathan $123,783
Previous Owner Munoz Julio L $117,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Sold $125,000 +3.3% $115 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2021 04/13/21 For Sale $121,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Rented $850 +6.3% --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2017 01/31/17 For Rent $800 0.0% --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Rented $800 +0.1% --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Under Contract -- -- --
02/19/2016 02/19/16 For Rent $799 -0.1% --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Rented $800 -3.0% --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2015 01/27/15 For Rent $825 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2024 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2023 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2022 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2021 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2020 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2019 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2018 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2017 $742 $109,970 $13,000 $96,970
2016 $742 $109,970 $0 $0
2015 $742 $109,970 $0 $0
2014 $742 $109,970 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100266072

Hive MLS

APN: 151893

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.