506 E Lilly Ln Arlington, TX 76010
Central Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Lilly Ln, Arlington, TX 76010 and is currently estimated at $216,914, approximately $196 per square foot. 506 E Lilly Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Blanton Elementary School, Carter Junior High School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Mikeska Robbin Denice
Bought by
Mikeska Randal Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikeska Randal Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $222,519 | $40,000 | $182,519 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $222,519 | $40,000 | $182,519 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $203,026 | $40,000 | $163,026 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $169,606 | $30,000 | $139,606 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $154,963 | $30,000 | $124,963 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $121,999 | $30,000 | $91,999 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $97,000 | $12,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $80,745 | $12,000 | $68,745 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $71,989 | $12,000 | $59,989 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $56,700 | $12,000 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $56,700 | $12,000 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map