506 E Q St Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $704,865 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Q St, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $728,716, approximately $541 per square foot. 506 E Q St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Carlos A and Romero Ana D
Bought by
Gonzalez Ana E and Gonzalez Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Carlos A and Romero Ana D
Bought by
Gonzalez Carlos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ana E | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Carlos A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Carlos A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $288,626 | $180,288 | $108,338 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $282,967 | $176,753 | $106,214 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $277,420 | $173,288 | $104,132 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $271,982 | $169,891 | $102,091 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $266,650 | $166,560 | $100,090 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $258,743 | $161,621 | $97,122 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $253,670 | $158,452 | $95,218 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $243,821 | $152,300 | $91,521 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $240,160 | $150,013 | $90,147 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $235,457 | $147,075 | $88,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map