508 E Proctor St Wilmington, CA 90744
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Proctor St, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $692,756, approximately $512 per square foot. 508 E Proctor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2026
Sold by
Bustillos Lourdes
Bought by
Bustillos Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,204
Outstanding Balance
$582,204
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Bustillos Lourdes and Bustillos Saul
Bought by
Bustillos Lourdes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustillos Lourdes | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Bustillos Lourdes | -- | Transcontinental Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustillos Lourdes | $582,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustillos Lourdes | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $462,330 | $336,453 | $125,877 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $453,265 | $329,856 | $123,409 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $444,379 | $323,389 | $120,990 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $435,667 | $317,049 | $118,618 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $427,126 | $310,833 | $116,293 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $414,459 | $301,614 | $112,845 |
| 2018 | $4,998 | $406,333 | $295,700 | $110,633 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $372,000 | $259,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $372,000 | $259,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $320,000 | $223,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map