506 E Yale Loop Unit 2 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 E Yale Loop Unit 2, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,335,883, approximately $763 per square foot. 506 E Yale Loop Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Jawdat Shelair D
Bought by
Jawdat Shelair D and The Shelair D Jawdat Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,413
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$991,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Jawdat Shelair
Bought by
Jawdat Shelair D and The Shelair D Jawdat Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Jawdat Shelair
Bought by
Jawdat Shelair
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Ikei Ernest Colin and Ikei Carolyn Jean
Bought by
Jawdat Dara and The Jawdat Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jawdat Shelair D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jawdat Shelair D | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jawdat Shelair D | -- | None Available | |
| Jawdat Shelair | -- | -- | |
| Jawdat Dara | $410,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jawdat Shelair D | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Jawdat Dara | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $605,537 | $364,905 | $240,632 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $593,664 | $357,750 | $235,914 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $582,024 | $350,735 | $231,289 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $570,612 | $343,858 | $226,754 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $559,424 | $337,116 | $222,308 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $553,688 | $333,659 | $220,029 |
| 2019 | $5,712 | $542,832 | $327,117 | $215,715 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $532,189 | $320,703 | $211,486 |
| 2017 | $5,492 | $521,754 | $314,414 | $207,340 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $511,524 | $308,249 | $203,275 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $503,841 | $303,619 | $200,222 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $493,972 | $297,672 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map