Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Gillum
Gillum Realty LLC
(785) 554-9338
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $839,000
This beautiful one owner custom built ranch with over 5000 sq ft of living space has a park like setting that you will love to call home. The 8 acres include apple, peach and plum trees, a wooded area for exploring where you will find wild life, a stocked pond for fishing and a fire pit area for nights out under the stars . Inside the home is a spacious kitchen with solid surface counter tops, formal dining rm, large windows that allow for a spectacular view of the outdoors all year long, breakfast area, 3 fireplaces, 5 bedrooms, a work out room, craft room and laundry facility on both floors. Attached 3 car garage, and detached garage with half bath that can be used as a work shop. Extra's include a hot tub you can relax in and newly paved circle driveway that has a water feature in the center. One visit and you will want to live here forever!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gillum Realty LLC License #00231243 Listed on: 10/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John Robin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wertin Henry James | -- | Security 1St Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller John Robin | $712,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wertin Henry James | $548,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,822 | $88,447 | $7,590 | $80,857 |
| 2024 | $11,381 | $86,733 | $7,245 | $79,488 |
| 2023 | $9,677 | $73,025 | $7,245 | $65,780 |
| 2022 | $9,755 | $72,405 | $3,393 | $69,012 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $49,600 | $3,393 | $46,207 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $48,933 | $3,393 | $45,540 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $47,898 | $3,393 | $44,505 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $47,438 | $3,393 | $44,045 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $46,598 | $2,990 | $43,608 |
| 2016 | $6,282 | $46,430 | $1,481 | $44,949 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,598 | $2,489 | $44,109 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,391 | $2,489 | $43,902 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Gillum
Gillum Realty LLC
(785) 554-9338
182 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2022
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221077
APN: 023-051-02-0-20-01-004.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.