656 N 2050th Rd Lecompton, KS 66050
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 N 2050th Rd, Lecompton, KS 66050 and is currently estimated at $417,957, approximately $234 per square foot. 656 N 2050th Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Hyten Ami S
Bought by
Hyten Ami S and Weidler Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyten Ami S | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hyten Ami S | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $40,813 | $6,051 | $34,762 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $38,456 | $6,051 | $32,405 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $37,065 | $5,695 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $33,181 | $5,552 | $27,629 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $28,360 | $4,411 | $23,949 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $25,551 | $4,411 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $24,702 | $5,239 | $19,463 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $24,346 | $5,111 | $19,235 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $23,135 | $5,111 | $18,024 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $22,751 | $2,962 | $19,789 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $22,277 | $2,962 | $19,315 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $22,390 | $2,962 | $19,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map