506 Main St Westbrook, ME 04092
3
Beds
1
Bath
26,448
Sq Ft
2.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Main St, Westbrook, ME 04092. 506 Main St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, Breakwater School, and The Little Dolphin School Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Stock House 5 Llc
Bought by
Stockhouse Station Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Artinyan Arman A and Artinyan Arto
Bought by
506 Main St Realty Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockhouse Station Llc | -- | -- | |
| 506 Main St Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| 506 Main St Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $38,394 | $2,301,800 | $918,200 | $1,383,600 |
| 2022 | $34,734 | $1,919,000 | $765,900 | $1,153,100 |
| 2021 | $34,216 | $1,919,000 | $765,900 | $1,153,100 |
| 2020 | $33,854 | $1,895,500 | $765,900 | $1,129,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,895,500 | $765,900 | $1,129,600 |
| 2018 | $29,825 | $1,536,200 | $654,900 | $881,300 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $1,536,200 | $654,900 | $881,300 |
| 2016 | $28,266 | $1,536,200 | $654,900 | $881,300 |
| 2015 | $27,165 | $1,512,500 | $631,200 | $881,300 |
| 2014 | $26,015 | $1,512,500 | $631,200 | $881,300 |
| 2013 | $26,015 | $1,512,500 | $631,200 | $881,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map