506 N Range St Oblong, IL 62449
Estimated Value: $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 506 N Range St, Oblong, IL 62449 and is currently estimated at $145,000. 506 N Range St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Oblong Elementary School and Oblong High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $3,409 | $3,409 | $0 |
| 2024 | $256 | $3,202 | $3,202 | $0 |
| 2023 | $228 | $2,821 | $2,821 | $0 |
| 2022 | $219 | $2,681 | $2,681 | $0 |
| 2021 | $212 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2020 | $223 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $233 | $2,580 | $2,580 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $9,676 | $2,430 | $7,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,555 | $2,323 | $12,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map