506 Pixie Trail Mill Valley, CA 94941
Mill Valley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,000 - $2,546,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Pixie Trail, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,164,891, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 506 Pixie Trail is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Ogawa Julie M
Bought by
Julie Ogawa 2023 Revocable Trust and Ogawa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Morison Jack R
Bought by
Ogawa Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Morison Jack R and Ogawa Julie M
Bought by
Morison Jack R and Ogawa Julie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Ogawa 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ogawa Julie M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morison Jack R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,765 | $955,030 | $157,748 | $797,282 |
| 2024 | $14,354 | $936,310 | $154,655 | $781,655 |
| 2023 | $14,011 | $917,955 | $151,623 | $766,332 |
| 2022 | $13,496 | $899,958 | $148,650 | $751,308 |
| 2021 | $12,371 | $812,411 | $145,736 | $666,675 |
| 2020 | $13,063 | $744,700 | $144,242 | $600,458 |
| 2019 | $13,105 | $763,914 | $141,414 | $622,500 |
| 2018 | $12,405 | $748,940 | $138,642 | $610,298 |
| 2017 | $12,219 | $734,259 | $135,924 | $598,335 |
| 2016 | $11,578 | $719,865 | $133,259 | $586,606 |
| 2015 | $11,336 | $709,056 | $131,258 | $577,798 |
| 2014 | $10,593 | $695,167 | $128,687 | $566,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map