506 Turtle Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $318,325 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Turtle Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $323,331, approximately $133 per square foot. 506 Turtle Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Select Properties Llc
Bought by
Shurtleff Ralph and Shurtleff Sue Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,188
Interest Rate
6.07%
Estimated Equity
$311,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Twin County Development Inc A Mississ
Bought by
Select Properties Llc and Jbl Construction, Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shurtleff Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Select Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |