Seller's Agent in 2024
Chuck Yow
Dunn and Associates LLC
(573) 280-4452
166 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $157,000
3 Bedroom 1 Bath home ready for a new owner! One level living, all electric home, 996 Sq Ft on a 60x90 lot. Updated roof and windows. This home would make a great investment. Eldons Rental market is booming. Located in a town that is growing, has excellent employment opportunities, Eldon School District, Spectrum High-Speed Internet, and close to shopping, Jefferson City, and The Lake of the Ozarks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Home Rentals Llc | -- | Miller County Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $7,240 | $1,030 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $289 | $6,370 | $940 | $5,430 |
| 2023 | $289 | $6,370 | $940 | $5,430 |
| 2022 | $289 | $6,370 | $940 | $5,430 |
| 2021 | $289 | $6,370 | $940 | $5,430 |
| 2020 | $272 | $5,930 | $940 | $4,990 |
| 2019 | $272 | $5,930 | $940 | $4,990 |
| 2018 | $270 | $5,930 | $940 | $4,990 |
| 2017 | $264 | $5,970 | $880 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $266 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chuck Yow
Dunn and Associates LLC
(573) 280-4452
166 in this area
255 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amy Dunn
Dunn and Associates LLC
(573) 480-7938
132 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: Bagnell Dam Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3569105
APN: 052004002015002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.