Estimated Value: $204,618 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S Walnut St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $214,405, approximately $139 per square foot. 801 S Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Hawken Doris C and Hawken Fern A
Bought by
Hawken Doris C and Easterla Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawken Doris C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $19,900 | $2,650 | $17,250 |
| 2024 | $803 | $17,690 | $2,420 | $15,270 |
| 2023 | $803 | $17,690 | $2,420 | $15,270 |
| 2022 | $803 | $17,690 | $2,420 | $15,270 |
| 2021 | $804 | $17,690 | $2,420 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $780 | $16,990 | $2,420 | $14,570 |
| 2019 | $781 | $16,990 | $2,420 | $14,570 |
| 2018 | $785 | $16,990 | $2,420 | $14,570 |
| 2017 | $767 | $17,370 | $2,260 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | $773 | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map