NOT LISTED FOR SALE

506 Will Ln Forsyth, IL 62535

Estimated Value: $521,908

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,671 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2020

Last sale price $366,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,739 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Maroa-Forsyth Grade School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2020

Don't miss out on this 5 bedroom 4.5 bathroom home with a beautiful 2 story living room open to gourmet kitchen with granite counters and island, stainless steel appliances including a double oven and countertop range. Formal dining room, family room, and bedroom or office round out the main floor. Walk up either side of the double staircase leading to 4 oversized bedrooms. The master suite has plenty of size with a large master bedroom and a bathroom that includes a jacuzzi tub that leads to a large closet. Bedrooms 2 & 3 upstairs share Jack & Jill bathroom and bedroom 4 upstairs has a private bathroom. Finished basement includes a space for a theater room, wet bar, and abundant storage space. Back yard is fenced in and is meticulously landscaped with nice sized patio and a hot tub. Contact your realtor today before this home is sold!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Reynolds

Main Place Real Estate License #475173739 Listed on: 05/02/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Doris Mabry

Brinkoetter, Realtors License #475101107

Brinkoetter, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,491

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x145

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Pool

  • Spa

Schools

  • Maroa-Forsyth Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-07-16-277-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,491

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3444.0
  • Directions: 51 N. W on Weaver curve around Hundley Road to right @ Greenbrier to Will Lane.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 100x145
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Greenbrier Add
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1227.0
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Master Bedroom
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Middle Or Junior School: Maroa-Forsyth
  • Junior High Dist: Maroa Forsyth Dist 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375.0
  • Parcel #: 07-07-16-277-029
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8491.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2020
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Childers Charles T and Childers America A
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$366,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.05%
Current Estimated Value
$521,908

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,908
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$347,700
Outstanding Balance
$308,209
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,699

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2018
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Childers Charles T and Childers America A
Seller's Agent
Tony Piraino
Brinkoetter REALTORS®
Buyer's Agent
Blake Reynolds
Main Place Real Estate
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$357,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.47%
Original Mortgage
$339,150
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2018
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$357,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,150
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Mock Garry C
Bought by
Keyes Joshua D and Keyes Katrine N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,486
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Nash William A and Nash Tracy Reese
Bought by
Mock Kathy G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Hoyt Homes Inc
Bought by
Nash William A and Nash Tracy Reese

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trendler Josh $366,000 None Available
Childers Charles T $357,000 Burnet Title
Cartus Financial Corp $358,500 Burnet Title
Keyes Joshua D $331,000 Macon County Title Llc
Mock Kathy G $370,000 None Available
Nash William A $340,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trendler Josh $347,700
Previous Owner Childers Charles T $339,150
Previous Owner Keyes Joshua D $264,486
Previous Owner Mock Kathy G $319,900
Previous Owner Nash William A $271,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Sold $366,000 -1.1% $78 / Sq Ft
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2020 05/02/20 For Sale $369,900 +3.6% $79 / Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Sold $357,000 -3.5% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2018 08/04/18 For Sale $369,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,971 $149,793 $18,770 $131,023
2023 $10,334 $137,703 $17,255 $120,448
2022 $9,633 $127,715 $16,004 $111,711
2021 $9,546 $120,475 $14,964 $105,511
2020 $8,550 $117,983 $14,654 $103,329
2019 $8,550 $117,983 $14,654 $103,329
2018 $8,491 $118,827 $14,759 $104,068
2017 $8,413 $118,295 $14,693 $103,602
2016 $8,527 $118,579 $14,728 $103,851
2015 $8,263 $117,173 $14,553 $102,620
2014 $8,078 $117,173 $14,553 $102,620
2013 $8,199 $117,173 $14,553 $102,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6201526

APN: 07-07-16-277-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.