506 Willow Ct Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Willow Ct, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $287,222, approximately $246 per square foot. 506 Willow Ct is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Bought by
Romero Rene F and Romero Sharmin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Rene F | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romero Rene F | $111,200 | |
| Closed | Romero Rene F | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $30,360 | $5,431 | $24,929 |
| 2024 | $3,624 | $29,192 | $5,431 | $23,761 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $28,070 | $5,431 | $22,639 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $25,519 | $3,848 | $21,671 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $22,409 | $3,848 | $18,561 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $20,884 | $3,848 | $17,036 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $20,022 | $3,848 | $16,174 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $18,814 | $3,848 | $14,966 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $18,364 | $3,848 | $14,516 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $17,693 | $3,848 | $13,845 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $17,693 | $3,848 | $13,845 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $17,693 | $3,848 | $13,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map