604 Willow Ct Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Willow Ct, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $348,913, approximately $203 per square foot. 604 Willow Ct is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Powell Iii William D and Powell Catherine M
Bought by
Powell Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Patricia Frese
Bought by
Powell William D and Powell Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell William D | $185,000 | Tri-County Title & Abstract Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powell William D | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,545 | $35,259 | $5,615 | $29,644 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $33,903 | $5,615 | $28,288 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $32,599 | $5,615 | $26,984 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $29,636 | $4,014 | $25,622 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $27,014 | $4,014 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $24,944 | $4,014 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $24,944 | $4,014 | $20,930 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $23,697 | $4,014 | $19,683 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $22,713 | $4,014 | $18,699 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $22,713 | $4,014 | $18,699 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $24,214 | $4,014 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $22,414 | $4,014 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map