607 Willow Ct Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $302,286
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Willow Ct, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $293,072, approximately $251 per square foot. 607 Willow Ct is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Alan R and Phillips Suzanne M
Bought by
Araujo Luis R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,061
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Luis R | $149,119 | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Araujo Luis R | $152,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $30,867 | $5,743 | $25,124 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $29,680 | $5,743 | $23,937 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $28,538 | $5,743 | $22,795 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $25,944 | $4,140 | $21,804 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $23,161 | $4,140 | $19,021 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $21,137 | $4,140 | $16,997 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $20,321 | $4,140 | $16,181 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $19,125 | $4,140 | $14,985 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $18,705 | $4,140 | $14,565 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $17,969 | $4,140 | $13,829 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $17,969 | $4,140 | $13,829 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $18,446 | $4,140 | $14,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map