506 Winemaker St Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $392,101 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Winemaker St, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $401,775, approximately $337 per square foot. 506 Winemaker St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Lorena Falasco Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Vineyards 9 10 & 11 Llc
Bought by
Apodaca Leo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,119
Interest Rate
6.03%
Estimated Equity
$338,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Leo | $187,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apodaca Leo | $149,200 | |
| Closed | Apodaca Leo | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $270,239 | $72,403 | $197,836 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $264,941 | $70,984 | $193,957 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $259,747 | $69,593 | $190,154 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $254,655 | $68,229 | $186,426 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $249,663 | $66,892 | $182,771 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $247,104 | $66,207 | $180,897 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $242,259 | $64,909 | $177,350 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $237,510 | $63,637 | $173,873 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $232,854 | $62,390 | $170,464 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $208,000 | $55,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $179,000 | $60,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $158,000 | $30,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map