525 Winemaker St Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Winemaker St, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $374,389, approximately $349 per square foot. 525 Winemaker St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Lorena Falasco Elementary School, Los Banos Junior High School, and Pacheco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Dealba Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,667
Outstanding Balance
$76,722
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Gallegos Manuel J
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Mastr Asset Backed Securities Trust 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Gallegos Manuel and Gallegos Rosa Maria
Bought by
Gallegos Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Gallegos Manuel J
Bought by
Gallegos Manuel J and Gallegos Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Gallegos Rosa Maria
Bought by
Gallegos Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,564
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dealba Albert | $118,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $105,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gallegos Manuel J | -- | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Gallegos Manuel J | -- | -- | |
| Gallegos Manuel J | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Gallegos Manuel J | $166,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dealba Albert | $116,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Manuel J | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Manuel J | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Manuel J | $163,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $154,981 | $98,506 | $56,475 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $151,943 | $96,575 | $55,368 |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $148,965 | $94,682 | $54,283 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $146,045 | $92,826 | $53,219 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $143,182 | $91,006 | $52,176 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $141,714 | $90,073 | $51,641 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $138,936 | $88,307 | $50,629 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $136,213 | $86,576 | $49,637 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $133,543 | $84,879 | $48,664 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $130,925 | $83,215 | $47,710 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $128,960 | $81,966 | $46,994 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $126,435 | $80,361 | $46,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map