NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5060 Som Center Rd Solon, OH 44139

Estimated Value: $528,394 - $626,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,969 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $365,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,802 / mo

110 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2019

Gorgeous Custom Built Colonial Style Home In North Solon! * Newer Gourmet Kitchen With Custom Cabinetry And Granite Countertops, A Huge Center Island And Spacious Eat In Area * Sliding Door Opens To Two Tier Deck Overlooking Private Backyard * Enormous Great Room Offers A Gas Log Fireplace With Stone décor * Second Level With 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms * Master Suite Has An Generous Size Private Master Bathroom With A Soothing Soaking Tub And His And Her Vanities * The Lower Level Is Finished And Offers A Wet Bar And Tremendous Space For Entertaining Also Areas For Extra Storage * First Floor Laundry Room Equipped With Side By Side Washer And Dryer * Professional Landscaping Is An Oasis Of Its Own Starting From The Front Of The House And Circles The Entire Home * Award Winning Solon School System * Minutes To Shopping And Highways * Do Not Miss This Home * Call For An Appointment Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alisa Baldwin

Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #2015003369 Listed on: 11/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

De'Chella Woodruff

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2018004577

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 20,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,969 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 952-16-057

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,064

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 122.94
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 122.94
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2969
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 11
  • Basement Detail: Partially Finished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2969.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2969.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Som Hills

Schools

  • School District: Solon CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4793
  • Parcel Number: 952-16-057

Tax Info

  • Tax: 8064

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2018
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Livi Pattie Steven R and Livi Steven R Pattie Revocable
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-12.03%
Current Estimated Value
$578,849

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,849
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,541
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Pattie Steven R and Steven R Pattir Living Trust
Bought by
Pattie Steven R and Pattie Revocable Livi Steven R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Pattie Steven R
Bought by
Pattie Steven R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Vizneau Dennis R and Wulff Vizneau Nellie
Bought by
Pattie Steven R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,500
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Lemmo Ronald P
Bought by
Vizneau Dennis R and Wulff Nelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1989
Bought by
Lemmo Ronald P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Bought by
Williamsburg Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Veronica $365,000 Ohio Real Title
Pattie Steven R -- None Available
Pattie Steven R -- Attorney
Pattie Steven R $309,500 --
Vizneau Dennis R $265,000 --
Lemmo Ronald P $231,700 --
Williamsburg Homes Inc $38,300 --
R Victor Const Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Veronica $292,000
Previous Owner Pattie Steven R $261,500
Previous Owner Vizneau Dennis R $200,000
Closed Pattie Steven R $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $365,000 -1.3% $123 / Sq Ft
02/19/2019 02/19/19 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Price Changed $369,900 -2.7% $125 / Sq Ft
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Price Changed $380,000 -5.6% $128 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Price Changed $402,500 -3.0% $136 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 For Sale $414,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,541 $156,065 $26,495 $129,570
2024 $9,350 $156,065 $26,495 $129,570
2023 $9,437 $128,950 $33,010 $95,940
2022 $9,419 $128,940 $33,010 $95,940
2021 $9,321 $128,940 $33,010 $95,940
2020 $9,348 $118,300 $30,280 $88,030
2019 $9,264 $338,000 $86,500 $251,500
2018 $8,197 $118,300 $30,280 $88,030
2017 $8,064 $106,860 $28,000 $78,860
2016 $7,997 $106,860 $28,000 $78,860
2015 $7,537 $106,860 $28,000 $78,860
2014 $7,537 $98,950 $25,940 $73,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4050161

MLS Now

APN: 952-16-057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.